2022 Secondary Debating Results

2022: B Grade

DATEROUNDTEAMOPPONENTSCORERESULT
9/3/20221ICOM 1Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 2231-227VICTORY
9/3/20221ICOM 2Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 1227-225DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 2Westbourne Grammar School 2225-224VICTORY
25/5/20223ICOM 1Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 1220-222DEFEAT
25/5/20223ICOM 2Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 2226-224VICTORY
15/6/20224ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 1225-224VICTORY
15/6/20224ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 2224-225DEFEAT
3/8/20225ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 2227-229DEFEAT
3/8/20225ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 1223-224DEFEAT

2022: C Grade

DATEROUNDTEAMOPPONENTSCORERESULT
9/3/20221ICOM 1N/AN/AFORFEIT
9/3/20221ICOM 2N/AN/AFORFEIT
9/3/20221ICOM 3Suzanne Cory High School 4226-223VICTORY
9/3/20221ICOM 4Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 1226-224DEFEAT
9/3/20221ICOM 5Suzanne Cory High School 3225-222VICTORY
30/4/20222ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 4228-224DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 2Westbourne Grammar School 1228-223VICTORY
30/4/20222ICOM 3Suzanne Cory High School 3226-225DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 4Suzanne Cory High School 2227-225DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 5Suzanne Cory High School 1227-225VICTORY
25/5/20223ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 3224-225DEFEAT
25/5/20223ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 1224-225DEFEAT
25/5/20223ICOM 4Suzanne Cory High School N/AFORFEIT
25/5/20223ICOM 3Suzanne Cory High School 2 227-224FORFEIT
15/6/20224ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 1221-225DEFEAT
15/6/20224ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 4225-222DEFEAT
15/6/20224ICOM 4Westbourne Grammar School 1N/AFORFEIT
15/6/20224ICOM 5Suzanne Cory High School 2N/AFORFEIT
3/8/20225ICOM 1ICOM 4224-221VICTORY
3/8/20225ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 3N/AFORFEIT
3/8/20225ICOM 3Westbourne Grammar School 1225-226DEFEAT
3/8/20225ICOM 5Caroline Chisholm Catholic College 1224-225DEFEAT

2022: D Grade

DATEROUNDTEAMOPPONENTSCORERESULT
9/3/20221ICOM 1Mt St Joseph's Girls College 2226-224VICTORY
9/3/20221ICOM 2Altone College 1223-222DEFEAT
9/3/20221ICOM 3Altone College 3228-227DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 1Westbourne Grammar School 2222-221DEFEAT
30/4/20222ICOM 3Mt St Joseph's Girls College 1225-223VICTORY
25/5/20223ICOM 1Altona College 2222-223DEFEAT
25/5/20223ICOM 2Suzanne Cory High School 2222-221VICTORY
25/5/20223ICOM 3Westbourne Grammar School 1221-223DEFEAT
15/6/20224ICOM 1Westbourne Grammar School 1N/AFORFEIT
15/6/20224ICOM 3Suzanne Cory High School 4223-225DEFEAT
15/6/20224ICOM 3Mt St Joseph Girls College 2N/AFORFEIT
3/8/20225ICOM 1Suzanne Cory High School 1227-225VICTORY
3/8/20225ICOM 2Williamstown High School 1N/AFORFEIT
3/8/20225ICOM 3Altona College 1224-227DEFEAT

2022 Best Speaker Awards

DATEROUNDAWARDED TO
9/3/2022Round 1Rahemah Danish
9/3/2022Round 1Wajeeha Raza
9/3/2022Round 1Khadija Kamran
30/4/2022Round 2Warresha Aktar
30/4/2022Round 2Nosayba Aljibaly
30/4/2022Round 2Afifa Khan
30/4/2022Round 2Adam Yahia
25/5/2022Round 3Sumaiyya Baloch
25/5/2022Round 3Ibshar Rahman
25/5/2022Round 3Nosayba Aljibaly
25/5/2022Round 3Arham Mir
25/5/2022Round 4Nosayba Aljibaly
25/5/2022Round 4Ibshar Rahman
25/5/2022Round 4Wajeeda Batool Raza
3/8/2022Round 5Sumaiyya Baloch
3/8/2022Round 5Sajad Mustapha
3/8/2022Round 5Iraj Rizvi
Indonesian